Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Custom Software Ltd."
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created vendor article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page Custom Software Ltd. to Vendor:Custom Software Ltd. without leaving a redirect) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|founder = | |founder = | ||
|defunct = | |defunct = | ||
|location_city = | |location_city = 1 Grattan Street<br />Mountrath Road<br />Portlaoise<br />Co. Laois | ||
|location_country = Ireland | |location_country = Ireland | ||
|locations = | |locations = | ||
|area_served = Europe | |area_served = Europe | ||
|key_people = | |key_people = | ||
|products = | |products = {{Collapsible list | ||
|framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | |||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |||
|1=<li>NetAcquire Interfaces | |||
|2=<li>NetAcquire LIMS | |||
|3=<li>NetAcquire Lookup | |||
|4=<li>NetAcquire Transfusion | |||
|5=<li>NetAcquire VetLab}} | |||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://www.customsoftware.ie/ CustomSoftware.ie] | ||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
As of December 2023, the company website is down. It's not clear if this company is still active or not. | |||
==Technology and products== | |||
===NetAcquire LIMS, Transfusion, VetLab, and more=== | |||
NetAcquire LIMS is a [[laboratory information system]] (LIS; marketed as a LIMS) designed for [[Clinical laboratory|clinical laboratories]]. The software covers a wide variety of clinical disciplines, including [[Cytopathology|cytology]], [[immunology]], [[microbiology]], and more.<ref name="NALAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.customsoftware.ie/products/netacquire-lislims/ |title=NetAcquire LIS/LIMS |publisher=Custom Software Ltd |accessdate=11 October 2022}}</ref> | |||
NetAcquire Transfusion is a variation of its NetAcquire LIMS designed for [[biobanking]] laboratories, and it "provides efficient means for tracking the whole lifecycle of blood from the moment it arrives in the laboratory."<ref name="NATranAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.customsoftware.ie/products/transfusion/ |title=NetAcquire Transfusion |publisher=Custom Software Ltd |accessdate=11 October 2022}}</ref> | |||
NetAcquire VetLab is a variation of its NetAcquire LIMS designed for [[Veterinary medicine|veterinary]] laboratories and clinics. The software covers a wide variety of clinical disciplines, including [[hematology]], [[histopathology]], [[microbiology]], and more.<ref name="NAVetAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.customsoftware.ie/netacquire-vetlab/ |title=NetAcquire VetLab |publisher=Custom Software Ltd |accessdate=11 October 2022}}</ref> | |||
The company has ancillary solutions as well, for example NetAcquire Interfaces for instrument connection and NetAcquire Lookup for order/test lookup. See the website for more details. | |||
====Features==== | |||
== | {{Ombox productfeature}} | ||
{| | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.customsoftware.ie/products/netacquire-lislims/ NetAcquire LIS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| doc_image_man = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| pat_case_man = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| label_support = | |||
| bc_rfid_support = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| email_integration = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| commenting = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="NALAbout" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = clinical, immunology, microbiology, oncology | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.customsoftware.ie/products/transfusion/ NetAcquire Transfusion] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = | |||
| inventory_man = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| doc_image_man = | |||
| pat_case_man = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| bc_rfid_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="NATranAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| commenting = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = transfusion and blood banking | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.customsoftware.ie/netacquire-vetlab/ NetAcquire VetLab] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| doc_image_man = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| pat_case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| label_support = | |||
| bc_rfid_support = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| email_integration = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = Y<ref name="NAVetAbout" /> | |||
| commenting = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = veterinary | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
* [https://www.customsoftware.ie/support/manuals/ Analyzer manuals] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 51: | Line 318: | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | <!---Place all category tags here--> | ||
[[Category:Clinical LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Immunology LIS]] | |||
[[Category:LIS vendor]] | [[Category:LIS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Microbiology LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Oncology LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Transfusion and blood banking LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] | [[Category:Vendors]] | ||
[[Category:Veterinary LIS]] |
Revision as of 18:58, 27 March 2024
Type | Limited company |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
1 Grattan Street Mountrath Road Portlaoise Co. Laois, Ireland |
Area served | Europe |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | CustomSoftware.ie |
Custom Software Ltd. develops and distributes clinical software solutions.
History
As of December 2023, the company website is down. It's not clear if this company is still active or not.
Technology and products
NetAcquire LIMS, Transfusion, VetLab, and more
NetAcquire LIMS is a laboratory information system (LIS; marketed as a LIMS) designed for clinical laboratories. The software covers a wide variety of clinical disciplines, including cytology, immunology, microbiology, and more.[1]
NetAcquire Transfusion is a variation of its NetAcquire LIMS designed for biobanking laboratories, and it "provides efficient means for tracking the whole lifecycle of blood from the moment it arrives in the laboratory."[2]
NetAcquire VetLab is a variation of its NetAcquire LIMS designed for veterinary laboratories and clinics. The software covers a wide variety of clinical disciplines, including hematology, histopathology, microbiology, and more.[3]
The company has ancillary solutions as well, for example NetAcquire Interfaces for instrument connection and NetAcquire Lookup for order/test lookup. See the website for more details.
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 "NetAcquire LIS/LIMS". Custom Software Ltd. https://www.customsoftware.ie/products/netacquire-lislims/. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 "NetAcquire Transfusion". Custom Software Ltd. https://www.customsoftware.ie/products/transfusion/. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
- ↑ 3.00 3.01 3.02 3.03 3.04 3.05 3.06 3.07 3.08 3.09 3.10 3.11 "NetAcquire VetLab". Custom Software Ltd. https://www.customsoftware.ie/netacquire-vetlab/. Retrieved 11 October 2022.