Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added items.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added entries.) |
||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jay Freeborn | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jay Freeborn | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/over-200-laboratory-information-management-2069898.S.253161044 With over 200 laboratory information management systems (LIMS) how do you find the right one?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/over-200-laboratory-information-management-2069898.S.253161044 With over 200 laboratory information management systems (LIMS) how do you find the right one?] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''41.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |July | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Catherine McCord | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-someone-recommend-LIMS-software-2069898.S.259672122 Can someone recommend a LIMS software package or Web based system for a small lab?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''42.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |July | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |24 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Open-Source-is-racing-top-2069898.S.261732379 Open Source is racing to the top! Can it do the same for LIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''43.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |19 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Which-LIS-do-you-use-2069898.S.270265617 Which LIS do you use in your clinical laboratory?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''44.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-your-LIMS-LIS-integrated-2069898.S.266963910 Is your LIMS/LIS integrated with EHR systems?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''45.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/When-looking-LIMS-developer-consultants-2069898.S.265872776 When looking for LIMS developer consultants what is most important?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''46.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Do-you-make-use-Business-2069898.S.270570739 Do you make use of Business Analytics within your lab?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''47.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Luiz Antonio Falaguasta Barbosa | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-biotechnology-2069898.S.276120368 LIMS for biotechnology] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''48.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-do-you-find-good-2069898.S.275107020 How do you find good Laboratory Informatics professionals?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''49.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Asad Roman | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Dear-Everyone-Can-anyone-inform-2069898.S.274369916 Dear Everyone, Can anyone inform me that STAR LIMS is full compliant to ISO17025? And comparison of Star LIMS with Labware] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''50.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Janeček Michael | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Friday-prophecy-about-future-LIMS-2069898.S.5791914291414196227 Friday prophecy about future of LIMS vendors. What’s your opinion?] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |