Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) m (Sizes) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more entries.) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |23 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |23 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Request-comment-on-LIMS-Features-2069898.S.216917665 Request for comment on LIMS Features] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Request-comment-on-LIMS-Features-2069898.S.216917665 Request for comment on LIMS Features] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''9.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |22 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Andy Atkinson | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-interface-provide-in-Instrument-2069898.S.211962203 What interface to provide in an Instrument for good LIMS / Middleware compatibility?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''10.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |22 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Avrum Goodblatt | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Are-science-software-archives-useless-2069898.S.218033133 Are science software archives useless?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''11.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Data-silos-you-thoughts-opinions-2069898.S.215222439 Data silos and you, thoughts/opinions? How do we break these things down?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''12.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Steven Zobrist | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Data-Exchange-Between-Lab-Equipment-36640.S.222052017 Data Exchange Between Lab Equipment and Modern PC’s] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''13.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Shawn Douglas | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/I-would-like-group-feedback-2069898.S.218499407 I would like group feedback on the list of lab informatics providers shown on the home page of LIMSwiki.org] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''14.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jens Karlsson | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Looking-scheduling-software-shared-lab-2069898.S.219581970 Looking for scheduling software for shared lab equipment] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/top-10-questions-about-Peoples-2069898.S.215920827 The top 10 questions about the People's Liberation Army's cyber attacks] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''16.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |49 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Current-List-LIMS-Vendors-Please-2069898.S.226656297 Current List of LIMS Vendors. Please check it to make sure it is accurate and complete] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''17.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |29 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Adam Wahlund | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Hi-we-re-doing-research-2069898.S.231363701 Hi, we´re doing a research about cloud-lims. Please help us answer this question. Would you buy a Lims directly online and store your data on external server?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''18.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |23 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Peter Nollert | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Why-do-you-hate-your-2069898.S.222568027 Why do you hate your LIMS?] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |