Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more 2012 items.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more 2012) |
||
Line 709: | Line 709: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-final-reports-need-edit-2069898.S.166360124 LIMS final reports and the need to edit those reports] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-final-reports-need-edit-2069898.S.166360124 LIMS final reports and the need to edit those reports] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''36.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Robert Melkus | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/I-had-some-questions-regarding-2069898.S.168348668 I had some questions regarding LIMS pricing 1) Typically are user licenses & server renewed on an annual basis? I read through the 2012 buying guide and I wasn't clear on this. Thanks!] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''37.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Web-Browser-based-apps-have-2069898.S.159098628 Web Browser based apps have been the trend for about 10 years now. What is next?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''38.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Keith McCormick | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Anyone-have-any-experience-good-2069898.S.166487199 Anyone have any experience with good document management software to help with CAP/CLIA inspections? I've heard good things about Genial (Geneial) - anyone else?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''39.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |17 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-there-reason-lack-innovation-2069898.S.174263632 Is there a reason for a lack of innovation in the LIMS industry?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''40.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Frederic Buisson | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/hi-all-is-it-necessary-2069898.S.173780286 hi all , is it necessary to have our LIMS software validated by the FDA to sold and install it in the US ? some of my friends says no and others said yes ......Thanks for your informations...] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''41.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Neill Rosenthal | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Use-digital-signatures-on-final-2069898.S.171563864 Use of digital signatures on final reports] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''42.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |November | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |24 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Are-serial-port-based-instruments-2069898.S.179353187 Are serial port based instruments still common in the lab?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''43.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |November | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |15 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Ivan Popov | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/problem-LIMS-on-internal-network-36640.S.186594549 A problem with LIMS on an internal network] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''44.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |42 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/challenge-open-source-2069898.S.197092706 The challenge of open source...] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''45.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |23 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Independent-Requirements-Definition-Service-LIMS-2069898.S.195193504 Independent Requirements Definition Service For LIMS Projects from a LIMS vendor? Hmmm.] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''46.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |18 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/cloud-tipping-point-2012-seems-2069898.S.198882614 The cloud tipping point - 2012 seems to have been the year. When will labs follow suit?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''47.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |15 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Another-funny-Dilbert-Cartoon-related-2069898.S.199958830 Another funny Dilbert Cartoon related to LIMS pricing and other such mysteries] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''48.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-Lab-Execution-System-just-2069898.S.200530950 Is a Lab Execution System just another name for a LIMS?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''49.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Adriana Sanchez | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Hello-Everyone-Can-anyone-give-2069898.S.201850067 Hello Everyone, Can anyone give me an overview of the advantages of using STARLIMS in a mining laboratory in comparison to another LIMS system (we are currently running CCLAS-Ventix). Thanks] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''50.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |December | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-is-proper-role-comparison-2069898.S.200566452 What is the proper role of comparison shopping in Health Informatics?] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:18, 9 October 2013
|