Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added entries.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Updated with 2012. Need to add more.) |
||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Janeček Michael | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Janeček Michael | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Friday-prophecy-about-future-LIMS-2069898.S.5791914291414196227 Friday prophecy about future of LIMS vendors. What’s your opinion?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Friday-prophecy-about-future-LIMS-2069898.S.5791914291414196227 Friday prophecy about future of LIMS vendors. What’s your opinion?] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible sortable" border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" style="text-align:left; padding-left:20px; padding-top:10px; padding-bottom:10px;"| '''2012 Top 50 Posts from LIMSforum and LIMS/LI''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:15px;"| # | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:50px;"| Forum | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:75px;"| Month | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:30px;"| Comments | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:30px;"| Likes | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:140px;"| Author | |||
! style="color:brown; background-color:#ffffee; width:700px;"| Post | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''1.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |January | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |75 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Will-Cloud-Computing-do-licensed-2069898.S.90988127 Will Cloud Computing do to licensed software companies what the internet did to magazines & newspapers?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''2.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |January | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jason Pelish | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Heres-question-LIMS-professionals-Do-36640.S.88713606 Here's a question for LIMS professionals: Do you have professional laboratory experience where you've performed tests and analyses?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''3.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |February | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |83 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |40 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/most-comprehensive-list-LIMS-Vendors-2069898.S.97717213 The most comprehensive list of LIMS Vendors / Products in the industry] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''4.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |36 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-LIMS-platform-choice-future-2069898.S.100411058 Is a LIMS the platform of choice for the future "Integrated Lab"] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''5.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |24 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-anyone-use-SerialtoEthernet-device-2069898.S.100410498 Does anyone use a Serial-to-Ethernet device to interface lab software to serial instruments?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''6.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |23 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Siva Venugopal | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Today-Excel-is-widely-used-2069898.S.102111983 Today, Excel is widely used for data capture/performing some basic data analysis tasks. Based on our study, we found below listed challenges ..Read More] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''7.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |22 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-would-you-rate-quality-2069898.S.104619696 How would you rate the quality of Open Source Software compared to commercial software] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''8.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Chintan Desai | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-is-best-LIMS-nextgeneration-2069898.S.104108935 What is the best LIMS for next-generation genomics/Sequencing samples?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''9.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |James Smith | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Documenting-diagramming-business-processes-36640.S.98794479 Documenting and diagramming business processes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:02, 9 October 2013
|