Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more entries.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more entries) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Peter Nollert | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Peter Nollert | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Why-do-you-hate-your-2069898.S.222568027 Why do you hate your LIMS?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Why-do-you-hate-your-2069898.S.222568027 Why do you hate your LIMS?] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''19.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |George Maguire | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/I-have-catalog-substances-that-2069898.S.226862714 I have a catalog of substances that i am trying to upload as an SDF. I have the drawings in various formats but not SDF. Any advice?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''20.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-is-easiest-way-lab-2069898.S.226208043 What is the easiest way for a lab to define their LIMS requirements?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''21.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Somnath Mukherjee | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Migration-LIMS-ELN-new-platform-2069898.S.220117781 Migration of LIMS, ELN to a new platform is a big challenge these days. Does anyone in this group experienced in this upgrade?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''22.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Angelo DePalma | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Do-any-endusers-in-this-36640.S.230422089 Do any end-users in this group have positive or negative experiences with LIMS or ELNs that they would like to share with the readers of Lab Manager Magazine?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''23.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Matt Nielsen | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Measurement-Uncertainty-in-LIS-2069898.S.223994246 Measurement of Uncertainty in a LIS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Saikumar Karyala | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Sapio-Exemplar-Vs-Genologics-2069898.S.228379822 LIMS: Sapio Exemplar Vs. Genologics Clarity: Has anyone had experience implementing these systems in a mid capacity NGS core. We offer most of the NGS pipelines including Sanger sequencing. Thanks] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''25.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |March | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Apps-Apps-EVERYWHERE-2069898.S.228073349 Apps, Apps, EVERYWHERE...] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''26.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |30 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Has-anyone-implemented-Mirth-exchanging-2069898.S.238006381 Has anyone implemented Mirth for exchanging data between LIS and EHR?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''27.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-should-one-go-about-2069898.S.233213824 How should one go about learning LIMS in general or a particular LIMS package?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |20 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Blood-banking-tracking-software-requirements-2069898.S.237373046 Blood banking and tracking software requirements] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''29.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |18 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-are-some-good-solutions-2069898.S.237209581 What are some good solutions & techniques for Instrument Interfacing?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''30.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |17 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Pankaj Brohma | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Why-there-are-rare-LIMS-36640.S.234030261 Why there are rare LIMS Consultants with SAMPLE MANAGER experience? we are facing difficulties in finding potential candidate for our Client. Please let me Know the reason.] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''31.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Suman Malik | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-anyone-can-help-me-2069898.S.244664137 Does anyone can help me in preparing the Functional Specifications for SAP LIMS integration as in what details should be covered in that?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''32.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Melissa Kokel | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-recommend-LIMS-Solution-2069898.S.241088085 Can anyone recommend a LIMS Solution with an offline working order entry?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''33.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |David Joyce | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Getting-data-in-out-Labware-36640.S.242485709 Getting data in and out of Labware LIMS - preferably without files. Advice required.] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''34.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Have-you-started-using-tablets-2069898.S.246400815 Have you started using tablets within your lab yet?] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |