Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Modul-Bio SAS"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Updated infobox name.) |
m (Move page script moved page Modul-Bio SAS to Vendor:Modul-Bio SAS without leaving a redirect) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|area_served = Europe | |area_served = Europe | ||
|key_people = | |key_people = | ||
|products = | |products = MBioLIMS | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://www.modul-bio.com/ Modul-Bio.com] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/modul-bio/ https://www.linkedin.com/company/modul-bio/] | |||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===MBioLIMS=== | |||
MBioLIMS is a modular, web-based [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) with "solutions for managing biological samples collected during studies, clinical trials and cohorts."<ref name="MBioAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.modul-bio.com/en/our-solutions/mbiolims/ |title=Our MBioLIMS BioBanking Solution |publisher=Modul-Bio SAS |accessdate=28 October 2020}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.modul-bio.com/en/our-solutions/mbiolims/ MBioLIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| query = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| inventory_man = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="MBioAbout" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = biobanking | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
Line 50: | Line 138: | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | <!---Place all category tags here--> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Biobanking LIMS]] | ||
[[Category:LIMS vendor]] | [[Category:LIMS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Vendors]] | [[Category:Vendors]] |
Revision as of 19:02, 27 March 2024
Type | Société par actions simplifiée |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
Parc Scientifique Luminy Biotech II 163 Avenue de Luminy Case Postale 935 Marseille, Cedex 09, France |
Area served | Europe |
Products | MBioLIMS |
Website | Modul-Bio.com |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/modul-bio/ |
Modul-Bio SAS develops and distributes laboratory informatics software solutions for numerous types of life science laboratories.
History
Technology and products
MBioLIMS
MBioLIMS is a modular, web-based laboratory information management system (LIMS) with "solutions for managing biological samples collected during studies, clinical trials and cohorts."[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|