Difference between revisions of "Vendor:LINKSolutions SAA"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created vendor article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page LINKSolutions SAA to Vendor:LINKSolutions SAA without leaving a redirect) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|founder = | |founder = | ||
|defunct = | |defunct = | ||
|location_city = Ca. Amarillis 124< | |location_city = Ca. Amarillis 124<br />Urb. Lima Polo & Hunt Club<br />Santiago de Surco | ||
|location_country = Peru | |location_country = Peru | ||
|locations = | |locations = | ||
|area_served = South America | |area_served = South America | ||
|key_people = | |key_people = | ||
|products = | |products = LINKS V3.3 LIMS | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/ LINKSolutions.com.pe] | |homepage = [http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/ LINKSolutions.com.pe] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/523405 https://www.linkedin.com/company/523405] | |||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
The company website went offline in early April 2017. It's not clear if the company is still in business or not. | |||
==Technology and products== | |||
===LINKS V3.3 LIMS=== | |||
LINKS V3.3 LIMS is a [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) for "analytical chemistry laboratories of minerals and [the] environment in the mining industry and commercial laboratories."<ref name="LINKSAbout">{{cite web |url=http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/index.html |title=LIMS LINKS |publisher=LINKSolutions SAA |accessdate=04 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/index.html LINKS V3.3 LIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = Y<ref name="LINKSProcesses">{{cite web |url=http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/process.html |title=LINKS Processes |publisher=LINKSolutions SAA |accessdate=04 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = Y<ref name="LINKSFeatures">{{cite web |url=http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/features.html |title=LINKS Features |publisher=LINKSolutions SAA |accessdate=04 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure">{{cite web |url=http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/doc/Links3.0_Brochure.pdf |title=LINKS LIMS V3.0 |publisher=LINKSolutions SAA |accessdate=13 October 2015}}</ref> | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| import_data = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = Y<ref name="LINKSFeatures" /> | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = Y<ref name="LINKSFeatures" /> | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = Y<ref name="LINKSFeatures" /> | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="LINKSProcesses" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="LINKSProcesses" /> | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| label_support = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| barcode_support = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| export_pdf = Y<ref name="LINKSFeatures" /> | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| email_integration = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = Y<ref name="LINKSBrochure" /> | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="LINKSFeatures" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = chemical, environmental, geology and mining | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
* [http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/doc/Links3.0_Brochure.pdf LINKS LIMS brochure] (Spanish) | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 19:02, 27 March 2024
Type | Sociedad Anónima Abierta |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
Ca. Amarillis 124 Urb. Lima Polo & Hunt Club Santiago de Surco, Peru |
Area served | South America |
Products | LINKS V3.3 LIMS |
Website | LINKSolutions.com.pe |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/523405 |
LINKSolutions SAA develops and distributes numerous types of software solutions, including laboratory informatics software.
History
The company website went offline in early April 2017. It's not clear if the company is still in business or not.
Technology and products
LINKS V3.3 LIMS
LINKS V3.3 LIMS is a laboratory information management system (LIMS) for "analytical chemistry laboratories of minerals and [the] environment in the mining industry and commercial laboratories."[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
- LINKS LIMS brochure (Spanish)
References
- ↑ "LIMS LINKS". LINKSolutions SAA. http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/index.html. Retrieved 04 February 2012.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "LINKS Processes". LINKSolutions SAA. http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/process.html. Retrieved 04 February 2012.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 "LINKS Features". LINKSolutions SAA. http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/lims/features.html. Retrieved 04 February 2012.
- ↑ 4.00 4.01 4.02 4.03 4.04 4.05 4.06 4.07 4.08 4.09 4.10 4.11 4.12 4.13 "LINKS LIMS V3.0". LINKSolutions SAA. http://www.linksolutions.com.pe/doc/Links3.0_Brochure.pdf. Retrieved 13 October 2015.