Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Reorganized months and added old 2012 convo forgotten.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (→2013 Top 50: Updated list.) |
||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''25.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''25.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | ||
Line 224: | Line 216: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Has-anyone-implemented-Mirth-exchanging-2069898.S.238006381 Has anyone implemented Mirth for exchanging data between LIS and EHR?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Has-anyone-implemented-Mirth-exchanging-2069898.S.238006381 Has anyone implemented Mirth for exchanging data between LIS and EHR?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''26.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | ||
Line 232: | Line 224: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-should-one-go-about-2069898.S.233213824 How should one go about learning LIMS in general or a particular LIMS package?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-should-one-go-about-2069898.S.233213824 How should one go about learning LIMS in general or a particular LIMS package?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''27.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | ||
Line 240: | Line 232: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Blood-banking-tracking-software-requirements-2069898.S.237373046 Blood banking and tracking software requirements] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Blood-banking-tracking-software-requirements-2069898.S.237373046 Blood banking and tracking software requirements] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | ||
Line 248: | Line 240: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-are-some-good-solutions-2069898.S.237209581 What are some good solutions & techniques for Instrument Interfacing?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-are-some-good-solutions-2069898.S.237209581 What are some good solutions & techniques for Instrument Interfacing?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''29.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |04 - April | ||
Line 256: | Line 248: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Why-there-are-rare-LIMS-36640.S.234030261 Why there are rare LIMS Consultants with SAMPLE MANAGER experience? we are facing difficulties in finding potential candidate for our Client. Please let me Know the reason.] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Why-there-are-rare-LIMS-36640.S.234030261 Why there are rare LIMS Consultants with SAMPLE MANAGER experience? we are facing difficulties in finding potential candidate for our Client. Please let me Know the reason.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''30.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |05 - May | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |05 - May | ||
Line 264: | Line 256: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-anyone-can-help-me-2069898.S.244664137 Does anyone can help me in preparing the Functional Specifications for SAP LIMS integration as in what details should be covered in that?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-anyone-can-help-me-2069898.S.244664137 Does anyone can help me in preparing the Functional Specifications for SAP LIMS integration as in what details should be covered in that?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''31.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |05 - May | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |05 - May | ||
Line 272: | Line 264: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-recommend-LIMS-Solution-2069898.S.241088085 Can anyone recommend a LIMS Solution with an offline working order entry?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-recommend-LIMS-Solution-2069898.S.241088085 Can anyone recommend a LIMS Solution with an offline working order entry?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''32.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |05 - May | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |05 - May | ||
Line 280: | Line 272: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Getting-data-in-out-Labware-36640.S.242485709 Getting data in and out of Labware LIMS - preferably without files. Advice required.] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Getting-data-in-out-Labware-36640.S.242485709 Getting data in and out of Labware LIMS - preferably without files. Advice required.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''33.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | ||
Line 296: | Line 280: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-find-LIMS-consultant-help-2069898.S.251967542 How to find a LIMS consultant to help with your LIMS project?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-find-LIMS-consultant-help-2069898.S.251967542 How to find a LIMS consultant to help with your LIMS project?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''34.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | ||
Line 304: | Line 288: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-tell-me-what-2069898.S.249171336 Can anyone tell me what is the difference between customization and configuration in the LIMS world?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-tell-me-what-2069898.S.249171336 Can anyone tell me what is the difference between customization and configuration in the LIMS world?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''35.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | ||
Line 312: | Line 296: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Clarification-on-FDA-Regulations-2069898.S.251405223 Clarification on FDA Regulations] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Clarification-on-FDA-Regulations-2069898.S.251405223 Clarification on FDA Regulations] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''36.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | ||
Line 320: | Line 304: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-important-is-it-you-2069898.S.247155097 How important is it for you to be able to do ad-hoc reporting of your LIMS data] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-important-is-it-you-2069898.S.247155097 How important is it for you to be able to do ad-hoc reporting of your LIMS data] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''37.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |06 - June | ||
Line 328: | Line 312: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-this-article-make-sense-2069898.S.253636946 Does this article make sense to you as a LIMS users?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-this-article-make-sense-2069898.S.253636946 Does this article make sense to you as a LIMS users?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''38.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |07 - July | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |07 - July | ||
Line 344: | Line 320: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-someone-recommend-LIMS-software-2069898.S.259672122 Can someone recommend a LIMS software package or Web based system for a small lab?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-someone-recommend-LIMS-software-2069898.S.259672122 Can someone recommend a LIMS software package or Web based system for a small lab?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''39.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |07 - July | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |07 - July | ||
Line 352: | Line 328: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Open-Source-is-racing-top-2069898.S.261732379 Open Source is racing to the top! Can it do the same for LIMS] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Open-Source-is-racing-top-2069898.S.261732379 Open Source is racing to the top! Can it do the same for LIMS] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''40.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |08 - August | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |08 - August | ||
Line 360: | Line 336: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Which-LIS-do-you-use-2069898.S.270265617 Which LIS do you use in your clinical laboratory?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Which-LIS-do-you-use-2069898.S.270265617 Which LIS do you use in your clinical laboratory?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''41.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |08 - August | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |08 - August | ||
Line 368: | Line 344: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-your-LIMS-LIS-integrated-2069898.S.266963910 Is your LIMS/LIS integrated with EHR systems?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-your-LIMS-LIS-integrated-2069898.S.266963910 Is your LIMS/LIS integrated with EHR systems?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''42.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |08 - August | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |08 - August | ||
Line 376: | Line 352: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/When-looking-LIMS-developer-consultants-2069898.S.265872776 When looking for LIMS developer consultants what is most important?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/When-looking-LIMS-developer-consultants-2069898.S.265872776 When looking for LIMS developer consultants what is most important?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''43.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | ||
Line 384: | Line 360: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Do-you-make-use-Business-2069898.S.270570739 Do you make use of Business Analytics within your lab?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Do-you-make-use-Business-2069898.S.270570739 Do you make use of Business Analytics within your lab?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''44.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Luiz Antonio Falaguasta Barbosa | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Luiz Antonio Falaguasta Barbosa | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-biotechnology-2069898.S.276120368 LIMS for biotechnology] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-biotechnology-2069898.S.276120368 LIMS for biotechnology] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''45.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | ||
Line 400: | Line 376: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-do-you-find-good-2069898.S.275107020 How do you find good Laboratory Informatics professionals?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-do-you-find-good-2069898.S.275107020 How do you find good Laboratory Informatics professionals?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''46.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |09 - September | ||
Line 408: | Line 384: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Dear-Everyone-Can-anyone-inform-2069898.S.274369916 Dear Everyone, Can anyone inform me that STAR LIMS is full compliant to ISO17025? And comparison of Star LIMS with Labware] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Dear-Everyone-Can-anyone-inform-2069898.S.274369916 Dear Everyone, Can anyone inform me that STAR LIMS is full compliant to ISO17025? And comparison of Star LIMS with Labware] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''47.''' | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |10 - October | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |10 - October | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |25 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Janecek Michael | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Janecek Michael | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Friday-prophecy-about-future-LIMS-2069898.S.5791914291414196227 Friday prophecy about future of LIMS vendors. What’s your opinion?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Friday-prophecy-about-future-LIMS-2069898.S.5791914291414196227 Friday prophecy about future of LIMS vendors. What’s your opinion?] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''48.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |10 - October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Aleksandr Iakovlev | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-you-tell-LIMS-suitable-2069898.S.5795599614920908801 Can you tell LIMS suitable for scientific chemistry lab? I want to store data about the samples and the data of their research. I would be very grateful if you could tell open source solutions] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''49.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |10 - October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/highly-automated-integrated-lab-extreme-2069898.S.5798233240384843778 The highly automated and integrated lab to the extreme] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''50.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |10 - October | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Has-anyone-setup-wireless-network-2069898.S.5801330839765667841 Has anyone setup a wireless network dedicated for lab instrumentation such that it is not mixed with regular network traffic?] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:24, 1 November 2013
This page was created to collect from each year the most commented and active threads from the LIMSforum and LIMS/LI user groups hosted on LinkedIn. Topics 05 - May come and go based upon how active the forums are. The LIMSforum's goal is to "connect, share, and learn about laboratory, scientific, and healthcare informatics," while LIMS/LI is more focused on laboratory informatics.
2013 Top 50
2012 Top 50
|